We have a dedicated and enthusiastic team of staff who are committed to improving standards in the school.

We seek to challenge our pupils as far as possible to help them achieve their potential; we are also mindful of our motto “enjoying learning together” as we believe learning should be exciting and fun.

Senior Leadership Team

Thomas Prestwich

Head Teacher

Pippa Cail

Deputy Head - Years 1-3
Music Lead

Sam Esty

Deputy Head – Early Years

Alastair Crockett

Assistant Head - Years 4-6
Computing Lead

Alia Zakir

Inclusion Manager

Brad Ekman

School Business Manager

Lead teachers

Danielle Sam-York

Lead Teacher
Rights Respecting and RSE Lead

Clare Hartnell

Lead Teacher
Maths Lead

Kim Harwood

Lead Teacher
Phonics Lead

Teaching Staff

Early years

Lily English

Class Teacher
(Maternity leave)

Louise Boyes

Class Teacher
IPC Lead

Charlotte Owen

Class Teacher

Kim Harwood

Class Teacher
Phonic Lead

Shireen Cumberbatch

Teaching Assistant

Joy Idowu

Teaching Assistant
(Student Teacher)

Jennifer Osbourne

Teaching Assistant

Albana Elezi

Teaching Assistant

Grace Ejon

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mia Coker

Class Teacher
Art Lead

Megan Gwenlan

Class Teacher

Hariye Niyazi

Harpreet Kaur

Teaching Assistant

Tan Scott

Teaching Assistant

Nadia Sciacca

Teaching Assistant

Jasmeen James

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Clare Hartnell

Lead Teacher
Maths Lead

Gillian Honour

Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Johnston

Class teacher
English Lead

Risia Kearns

Teaching Assistant

Dina Zainu

Teaching Assistant

Marnie Gooch

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Danielle Sam-Yorke

Class Teacher
Rights Respecting and SRE Lead

Nicole Willis

Class Teacher

Anne Blaize

Teaching Assistant

Melissa Vardy

Teaching Assistant

Fatouma Osman

Teaching Assistant

Cihan Tecimener

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Nneka Ola

Class Teacher

Danielle Darko

Class Teacher

Sharon Foster

Teaching Assistant

Jean Simpson

Hearing Support Teaching Assistant

Rhiannon Harris

Teaching Assistant
ELSA mentor

Amina Begum

Teaching Assistant

Jessica Lee

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Michael Guy

Class Teacher

Trinel Lyn

Class Teacher
Enrichment Curriculum Lead

Sharon Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Ana Tomaz

Hearing Support Teaching Assistant

Joseann Allen

Teaching Assistant

Lily Roberts

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Cheryl Couldwell

Class Teacher
Spanish Lead

Kelly Stopard

Class Teacher
Science Lead

Karina Mills

Student Teacher

Jenine Gayle

Teaching Assistant

Justus Onuoha

Teaching Assistant

SEND and Inclusion

Alia Zakir

SENCO

Eleni Theodoridou

Lead Teacher - ASD Resource Base

Cha Chabrat

Autism Champion

Vivette Johnson

SEN and inclusion

Ethan Mottershead

Autism Champion

Nathalie Guy

SEND and Inclusion Officer

Additional Teaching Staff

Stefan Shanker

Teacher of the deaf

Amy Moran

PPA Teacher

Daljit Kalsi

Inclusion Teacher

Sharon Williams

Lead ELSA mentor

Music Teacher: supplied by Lambeth Music Service – Musitrax

Administration Team

Brad Ekman

School Business Manager

Obe Odehomo

Assistant School Business Manager

Karen Simmons

Senior Admin Officer

RaNae Francis

Administration Assistant

Premises Staff

Juan Suarez

Steven Hazel

Maternity Leave


Maternity Leave

Lily English

Class Teacher