We have a dedicated and enthusiastic team of staff who are committed to improving standards in the school.

We seek to challenge our pupils as far as possible to help them achieve their potential; we are also mindful of our motto “enjoying learning together” as we believe learning should be exciting and fun.

Senior Leadership Team

Thomas Prestwich

Head Teacher

Pippa Cail

Deputy Head Years 1-3

Sam Esty

Deputy Head – Early Years

Alastair Crockett

Assistant Head Years 4-6

Alia Zakir

Inclusion Manager

Brad Ekman

School Business Manager

Lead teachers

Danielle Sam-York

Lead Teacher

Clare Hartnell

Lead Teacher

Phil Barton

Lead Teacher

Lara Lyons

Lead Teacher

Kim Harwood

Teaching Staff

Early years

Lily English

Class Teacher

Louise Boyes

Class Teacher

Jennifer Osbourne

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Owen

Reception Teacher

Branka Mrvaljevic

Early Years Educator

Harpreet Kaur

Teaching Assistant

Tan Scott

Teaching Assistant

Francoise Grinter

Teaching Assistant

Anna Bhujwalla

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mia Coker

Class Teacher

Megan Gwenlan

Class Teacher

Jessica Campbell

Teaching Assistant

Dina Zainu

Teaching Assistant

Ria Andoh

Teaching Assistant

Risia Kearns

Teaching Assistant

Emily Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Rebecca Johnston

Class teacher

Clare Hartnell

Lead Teacher

Sharon Foster

Teaching Assistant

Dina Zainu

Teaching Assistant

Hariye Niyazi

Year 3

Danielle Sam-Yorke

Class Teacher

Phil Barton

Lead Teacher

Sharon Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Ana Tomaz

Hearing Support Teaching Assistant

Nicole Willis

Student Teacher

Ethan Mottershead

Teaching Assistant

Shari Laurence

Year 4

Michael Guy

Class Teacher

Danielle Darko

Class Teacher

Anne Blaize

Teaching Assistant

Jean Simpson

Hearing Support Teaching Assistant

Joseann Allen

Teaching Assistant

Amina Begum

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Jason Richardson

Class Teacher

Trinel Lyn

Class Teacher / MAT leave

Nneka Ola

Class Teacher

Jenine Gayle

Teaching Assistant

Daniel Smyth

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Cheryl Couldwell

Class Teacher

Kelly Stopard

Class Teacher

Gillian Honour

Teaching Assistant

Karina Mills

Teaching Assistant

Rhiannon Harris

Teaching Assistant

Additional Teaching Staff

Stefan Shanker

Teacher of the deaf

Amy Moran

PPA Teacher

Daljit Kalsi

Inclusion Teacher

Sharon Williams

Lead ELSA mentor

Char Chabrat

Autism Champion

Music Teacher: supplied by Lambeth Music Service – Musitrax

Administration Team

Brad Ekman

School Business Manager

Obe Odehomo

Assistant School Business Manager

Julie Elleray

Premises Staff

Juan Suarez

Steven Hazel